Pac-12 names Women's Swimming and Diving All-Academic teams

Stanford Athletics

SAN FRANCISCO - Following are the 2018 Pac-12 Conference Swimming & Diving All-Academic teams, announced today by Commissioner Larry Scott. To be eligible for selection to the academic team, a student-athlete must have a minimum 3.0 overall grade-point average and participate in at least half of their team’s scheduled regular season events.

PAC-12 ALL-ACADEMIC - WOMEN’S SWIMMING AND DIVING

First Team Yr. GPA Major
Amy Bilquist, CAL JR 3.77 Media studies
Luciana Brock, WSU SO 3.89 Undecided
Dorien Butter, UTAH SR 3.96 Mechanical Engineering
Megan Byrnes, STAN SO 3.77 Management Science and Engineering
Kaitlin Costello, ARIZ SR 3.82 Physiology with Biochemistry minor
Marie-Pierre Delisle, UCLA SR 3.75 Civil Engineering
Ella Eastin, STAN JR 3.72 Human Biology
Lindsey Engel, STAN SR 3.80 Mechanical Engineering
Sam Getzen, ARIZ SR 3.91 Psychology with Communications minor
Emily Glinecke, ASU SO 3.83 Exercise & Wellness
Bentley Hulshof, ASU SO 4.00 Kinesiology
Ciera Kelly, WSU JR 3.92 Zoology
Katie Ledecky, STAN SO 4.00 Undeclared
Becca Mann, USC SO 3.80 Writing for Screen and Television 
Cameron McHugh, ARIZ SR 3.71 Biomedical Engineering
Noemie Midrez, OSU SR 3.99 Chemical Engineering
Ivana Ninkovic, ASU SR 3.79 Engineering Management
Hailey Pabst, UTAH SR 3.80 Nutrition
Christina Pick, UTAH JR 3.94 Math
Marah Smith, UTAH SO 3.91 Undecided
Ashley Sutherland, ARIZ JR 3.88 Marketing
Allie Szekely, STAN SO 3.80 Undeclared
Erin Voss, STAN SO 4.05 Undeclared
Kim Williams, STAN JR 3.89 Political Science
Second Team Yr. GPA Major
Mallori Allen, UTAH SO 3.67 Business Admin
Maddy Burnham, UCLA SR 3.67 Sociology
Alexa Cacao, CAL JR 3.67 American studies
Jenna Campbell, CAL JR 3.70 Neurobiology
Kendall Dawson, ASU SO 3.72 Psychology
Ryan Falk, WSU SO 3.57 Undeclared
Daniela Georges, ARIZ JR 3.56 Undecided
Katie Grover, UCLA SR 3.70 Political Science
Kirsten Jacobsen, ARIZ SO 3.56 Accounting
Silja Kansakoski, ASU SO 3.68 Chemistry
Lisa Kaunitz, UCLA SO 3.63 Undeclared
Katrina Konopka, ARIZ JR 3.50 Biochemistry
Mallory Korenwinder, ARIZ SO 3.54 Physiology
Paige Kremer, ARIZ SR 3.64 Philosophy, Politics, Economics, and Law
Sarah Lott, UTAH SO 3.76 Undecided
Lexie Malazdrewicz, USC SR 3.52 Business Administration
Simone Manuel, STAN SR 3.55 Communication
Penny Nichols, WSU JR 3.58 Viticulture & Enology
Kaya Philapil, ASU JR 3.53 Journalism & Mass Communication
Maija Roses, CAL SR 3.65 Media studies
Mackenzie Rumrill, ARIZ JR 3.76 Physiology
Elizabeth Stinson, USC JR 3.62 Business Administration
Noemie Thomas, CAL SR 3.63 Psychology
Hannah Weiss, USC SR 3.55 Human Biology

Honorable Mention
Mara Aiacoboae, SR, ASU; Merritt Allen, SO, OSU; Natalie Amberg, SR, UCLA; Felicia Anderson, SO, OSU; Jordan Anderson, JR, UTAH; Kathleen Baker, JR, CAL; Jenna Bauer, SR, ARIZ; Eloise Belanger, JR, UCLA; Keaton Blovad, SO, CAL; Piper Brockley, SO, USC; Anna Brolin, SR, WSU; Alexa Buckley, SO, CAL; Kassidy Cook, SR, STAN; Chenoa Devine, SO, CAL; Katie Drabot, SO, STAN; Lily Dubroff, JR, USC; Elena Escalas, JR, UCLA; Haley Farnsworth, SO, STAN; Claire Fisch, SO, ASU; Kenzie Ford, SO, UTAH; Maggie Gallagher, SO, CAL; Samantha Gallagher, SR, STAN; Mariah Gassaway, SO, UTAH; Kaylee Gassen, RS FR, ASU; Morgan Ginnis, SR, ARIZ; Naomi Gowlett, SO, USC; Ally Howe, SR, STAN; Janet Hu, SR, STAN; Valerie Hull, SR, CAL; Chloe Isleta, SO, ASU; Sarah Kaunitz, SR, UCLA; Laura Kurki, SR, ARIZ; Sabrina Kwok, JR, UCLA; Megan Lam, JR, OSU; Phoebe LaMay, JR, CAL; Kenisha Liu, SO, UCLA; Claire Lockridge, SR, ARIZ; Jasmine Margetts, JR, WSU; Jenna Marsh, SR, UTAH; Alexandra Martelle, SR, ARIZ; Jasmine Mau, SR, CAL; Emma McCarthy, JR, ARIZ; Katie McLaughlin, JR, CAL; Maddie Meisel, RS JR, USC; Alex Meyers, SR, STAN; Abby Miller, SO, USC; Ciara Monahan, SR, UCLA; Maddie Murphy, SO, CAL; Courtney Mykkanen, SO, CAL; Olivia  Ontjes, JR, USC; Emma Osowski, SR, OSU; Mik Ranslem, JR, ARIZ; Carly Reid, SR, UCLA; Genevieve Robertson, SO, UTAH; Marlies Ross, JR, ASU; Madeline Russell, JR, UCLA; Catherine Sanchez, SO, USC; Riley Scott, JR, USC; Traci Shiver, JR, UCLA; Sandra Soe, JR, UCLA; Carly Souza, SO, USC; Gillian St. John, JR, UTAH; Brooke Stenstrom, SO, STAN; Leah Stevens, JR, STAN; Rachel Thompson, SR, WSU; Madison Varisco, SR, UCLA; Tatum Wade, SO, USC; Katherine Wagner, SO, ASU; Darby Wayner, JR, UTAH; Kat Wickham, SR, UTAH; Allie Wooden, JR, USC; Maddie Wright, JR, USC.

Now on Pac-12 Network
7:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • Pac-12 Sports Report: NBA Draft Special
    Thu 6/21 | 2:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close